Division Stats - 2018 Division 1

Most Runs in the Season

Name Team Runs Innings Not OutN.O. Average High ScoreH.S.
Henry Cheal Hinton Charterhouse 641 11 1 64.1 112*
Nick Davies Great Bedwyn 627 13 0 48.2 109
Robert Palmer Great Bedwyn 614 16 1 40.9 111*
Josh Hodder Potterne 2 606 18 4 43.3 74
Sam Gaiger Potterne 2 572 15 4 52.0 115
Mark Gunning Bear Flat 563 15 1 40.2 111
Jack Hurley Potterne 2 535 16 2 38.2 115
Chris Bence Bear Flat 534 15 0 35.6 118
Chris Antrobus Hinton Charterhouse 530 14 1 40.8 75
Jonathon Clarke Nationwide House 507 13 2 46.1 90*
Tom Baker Hinton Charterhouse 451 12 6 75.2 94
Harry Latham Potterne 2 440 10 0 44.0 92
James Gaunt Malmesbury 434 12 3 48.2 91*
Richard Bosson Great Bedwyn 426 14 1 32.8 100*
George Royle Malmesbury 416 12 1 37.8 84
Parag Khanpurkar Avebury 414 6 1 82.8 145*
Giles Williams Winsley 397 10 4 66.2 110*
Nick Clarke Nationwide House 389 15 2 29.9 77*
Michael Collison Malmesbury 378 16 0 23.6 64
Neil Gibson Winsley 363 12 0 30.3 120
Josh Quinn Great Bedwyn 363 15 1 25.9 92
Christy Millar Swindon 2 359 9 1 44.9 123
Neil Maycock Great Bedwyn 348 8 1 49.7 175
Gerald Hayward Box 339 16 0 21.2 66
Rob Gater Avebury 335 15 0 22.3 76
Thomas Wheatley Winsley 318 12 1 28.9 67*
John Baden Swindon 2 313 13 3 31.3 93*
Dave Catlow Hinton Charterhouse 307 8 1 43.9 106
Dominic Fry Avebury 302 16 1 20.1 56
Joel Solts Malmesbury 297 11 1 29.7 68
Alex Williams Box 295 14 0 21.1 67
Dave Crawford Box 290 13 0 22.3 63
John Rheinberg Avebury 283 16 5 25.7 87*
Matt Parfitt Hinton Charterhouse 282 8 0 35.3 79
Jordan Welsby Box 282 16 1 18.8 65
Theo Blundell Malmesbury 281 12 1 25.5 99*
Mark Colyer Potterne 2 254 11 4 36.3 66
Roger Pettifer Nationwide House 251 5 0 50.2 79
Chris Blundy Great Bedwyn 251 9 1 31.4 100
Toby Kershaw Malmesbury 250 8 1 35.7 70
Sam Plowright Box 246 15 2 18.9 43
Paul Davies Swindon 2 244 6 3 81.3 73*
Tomas Foreman Swindon 2 243 12 2 24.3 73
Stuart Windsor Avebury 241 13 0 18.5 67
Andy Schofield Avebury 235 9 1 29.4 67
Anthony Pettifer Nationwide House 225 9 3 37.5 61
Peter Borton Hinton Charterhouse 221 2 2 159*
Ben Smith Great Bedwyn 220 13 5 27.5 44
Nick Gerrish Winsley 208 12 3 23.1 57
Jeremy Richards Avebury 204 10 1 22.7 50*
Jack Ward Malmesbury 204 12 2 20.4 58
James Pearce-Smith Malmesbury 200 11 1 20.0 39

More ...

Highest Batting Average

Minimum: 200 Runs

Name Team Runs Innings Not OutN.O. Average High ScoreH.S.
Parag Khanpurkar Avebury 414 6 1 82.8 145*
Paul Davies Swindon 2 244 6 3 81.3 73*
Tom Baker Hinton Charterhouse 451 12 6 75.2 94
Giles Williams Winsley 397 10 4 66.2 110*
Henry Cheal Hinton Charterhouse 641 11 1 64.1 112*
Sam Gaiger Potterne 2 572 15 4 52.0 115
Roger Pettifer Nationwide House 251 5 0 50.2 79
Neil Maycock Great Bedwyn 348 8 1 49.7 175
Nick Davies Great Bedwyn 627 13 0 48.2 109
James Gaunt Malmesbury 434 12 3 48.2 91*
Jonathon Clarke Nationwide House 507 13 2 46.1 90*
Christy Millar Swindon 2 359 9 1 44.9 123
Harry Latham Potterne 2 440 10 0 44.0 92
Dave Catlow Hinton Charterhouse 307 8 1 43.9 106
Josh Hodder Potterne 2 606 18 4 43.3 74
Robert Palmer Great Bedwyn 614 16 1 40.9 111*
Chris Antrobus Hinton Charterhouse 530 14 1 40.8 75
Mark Gunning Bear Flat 563 15 1 40.2 111
Jack Hurley Potterne 2 535 16 2 38.2 115
George Royle Malmesbury 416 12 1 37.8 84
Anthony Pettifer Nationwide House 225 9 3 37.5 61
Mark Colyer Potterne 2 254 11 4 36.3 66
Toby Kershaw Malmesbury 250 8 1 35.7 70
Chris Bence Bear Flat 534 15 0 35.6 118
Matt Parfitt Hinton Charterhouse 282 8 0 35.3 79
Richard Bosson Great Bedwyn 426 14 1 32.8 100*
Chris Blundy Great Bedwyn 251 9 1 31.4 100
John Baden Swindon 2 313 13 3 31.3 93*
Neil Gibson Winsley 363 12 0 30.3 120
Nick Clarke Nationwide House 389 15 2 29.9 77*
Joel Solts Malmesbury 297 11 1 29.7 68
Andy Schofield Avebury 235 9 1 29.4 67
Thomas Wheatley Winsley 318 12 1 28.9 67*
Ben Smith Great Bedwyn 220 13 5 27.5 44
Josh Quinn Great Bedwyn 363 15 1 25.9 92
John Rheinberg Avebury 283 16 5 25.7 87*
Theo Blundell Malmesbury 281 12 1 25.5 99*
Tomas Foreman Swindon 2 243 12 2 24.3 73
Michael Collison Malmesbury 378 16 0 23.6 64
Nick Gerrish Winsley 208 12 3 23.1 57
Jeremy Richards Avebury 204 10 1 22.7 50*
Rob Gater Avebury 335 15 0 22.3 76
Dave Crawford Box 290 13 0 22.3 63
Gerald Hayward Box 339 16 0 21.2 66
Alex Williams Box 295 14 0 21.1 67
Jack Ward Malmesbury 204 12 2 20.4 58
Dominic Fry Avebury 302 16 1 20.1 56
James Pearce-Smith Malmesbury 200 11 1 20.0 39

More ...

Highest Scores

Name Score Team Opponents
Neil Maycock 175 Great Bedwyn @ Box
Peter Borton 159* Hinton Charterhouse @ Potterne 2
Parag Khanpurkar 145* Avebury @ Nationwide House
Christy Millar 123 Swindon 2 v Box
Neil Gibson 120 Winsley v Hinton Charterhouse
Chris Bence 118 Bear Flat v Avebury
Jack Hurley 115 Potterne 2 v Avebury
Sam Gaiger 115 Potterne 2 v Swindon 2
Henry Cheal 112* Hinton Charterhouse v Avebury
Paresh Porobo 112 Swindon 2 @ Potterne 2
Robert Palmer 111* Great Bedwyn v Swindon 2
Henry Cheal 111 Hinton Charterhouse @ Great Bedwyn
Mark Gunning 111 Bear Flat v Great Bedwyn
Giles Williams 110* Winsley @ Great Bedwyn
Nick Davies 109 Great Bedwyn @ Bear Flat
Dave Catlow 106 Hinton Charterhouse v Avebury
Parag Khanpurkar 105 Avebury v Bear Flat
Scott Woolley 102 Hinton Charterhouse @ Box
Chris Bence 101 Bear Flat @ Winsley
Richard Bosson 100* Great Bedwyn v Box
Sam Gaiger 100* Potterne 2 v Nationwide House
Chris Blundy 100 Great Bedwyn @ Hinton Charterhouse
Theo Blundell 99* Malmesbury @ Potterne 2
Nick Davies 98 Great Bedwyn @ Nationwide House
Adam Keane 95* Bear Flat @ Winsley
Tom Baker 94 Hinton Charterhouse v Potterne 2
John Baden 93* Swindon 2 @ Box
Tom Baker 92* Hinton Charterhouse v Bear Flat
Josh Quinn 92 Great Bedwyn @ Box
Harry Latham 92 Potterne 2 v Malmesbury
James Gaunt 91* Malmesbury v Swindon 2
Jonathon Clarke 90* Nationwide House @ Winsley
Nick Davies 90 Great Bedwyn v Winsley
Parag Khanpurkar 89 Avebury v Potterne 2
Harry Latham 89 Potterne 2 v Winsley
John Rheinberg 87* Avebury @ Bear Flat
Nick Davies 87 Great Bedwyn v Nationwide House
Jack Bramwell 84 Potterne 2 v Great Bedwyn
George Royle 84 Malmesbury @ Nationwide House
Chris Bence 84 Bear Flat v Box
Robert Palmer 81 Great Bedwyn @ Nationwide House
Sam Gaiger 81 Potterne 2 @ Hinton Charterhouse
James Gaunt 81 Malmesbury v Winsley
Matt Parfitt 79 Hinton Charterhouse v Malmesbury
Roger Pettifer 79 Nationwide House @ Bear Flat
Giles Williams 78* Winsley v Box
Sam Gaiger 78 Potterne 2 v Avebury
Henry Cheal 78 Hinton Charterhouse v Swindon 2
Jonathon Clarke 77* Nationwide House @ Box
Nick Clarke 77* Nationwide House @ Avebury
George Royle 76 Malmesbury v Hinton Charterhouse
Rob Gater 76 Avebury v Swindon 2
Chris Antrobus 75 Hinton Charterhouse @ Winsley
Jonathon Clarke 75 Nationwide House @ Potterne 2
Jonathon Clarke 74 Nationwide House v Bear Flat
Josh Hodder 74 Potterne 2 @ Swindon 2
Paul Davies 73* Swindon 2 v Great Bedwyn
Tomas Foreman 73 Swindon 2 @ Malmesbury
Robert Palmer 73 Great Bedwyn v Malmesbury
Roger Pettifer 73 Nationwide House @ Potterne 2
Roger Pettifer 73 Nationwide House v Swindon 2
George Royle 72 Malmesbury v Nationwide House
Mark Gunning 72 Bear Flat v Hinton Charterhouse
Nick Davies 72 Great Bedwyn v Malmesbury
Mark Gunning 71 Bear Flat @ Great Bedwyn
Chris Antrobus 71 Hinton Charterhouse v Malmesbury
John Newport 71 Hinton Charterhouse v Box
Dave Catlow 71 Hinton Charterhouse @ Malmesbury
Rob Gater 71 Avebury v Bear Flat
Josh Hodder 70 Potterne 2 @ Hinton Charterhouse
Toby Kershaw 70 Malmesbury @ Avebury
John Baden 69* Swindon 2 @ Bear Flat
Chris Penhaligon 69* Potterne 2 v Box
George Royle 69 Malmesbury v Bear Flat
Joel Solts 68 Malmesbury @ Box
Thomas Wheatley 67* Winsley v Great Bedwyn
Stuart Windsor 67 Avebury v Box
Richard Bosson 67 Great Bedwyn v Bear Flat
Alex Williams 67 Box @ Swindon 2
Andy Schofield 67 Avebury v Nationwide House
Harry Latham 67 Potterne 2 @ Box
Thomas Wheatley 66 Winsley v Hinton Charterhouse
Neil Maycock 66 Great Bedwyn v Winsley
Gerald Hayward 66 Box @ Winsley
Mark Colyer 66 Potterne 2 v Hinton Charterhouse
J Humphreys 65 Box @ Hinton Charterhouse
Chris Bence 65 Bear Flat v Swindon 2
Henry Cheal 65 Hinton Charterhouse v Potterne 2
Mike Smyth 65 Bear Flat v Malmesbury
Richard Bosson 65 Great Bedwyn v Malmesbury
Jordan Welsby 65 Box v Great Bedwyn
Henry Cheal 65 Hinton Charterhouse v Bear Flat
Henry Smith 64* Bear Flat @ Malmesbury
Robert Palmer 64 Great Bedwyn @ Potterne 2
Michael Collison 64 Malmesbury v Avebury
Toby Goodman 64 Hinton Charterhouse v Winsley
Toby Kershaw 64 Malmesbury @ Potterne 2
Josh Hodder 63* Potterne 2 v Box
Luke Bradley-Leach 63 Nationwide House v Bear Flat
Dave Crawford 63 Box v Swindon 2
Gedeon Charles 63 Potterne 2 v Hinton Charterhouse
Peter Borton 62* Hinton Charterhouse @ Great Bedwyn
Mark Gunning 62* Bear Flat v Winsley
Robert Palmer 62 Great Bedwyn v Nationwide House
Paul Davies 61* Swindon 2 @ Hinton Charterhouse
Simon Cox 61* Bear Flat @ Swindon 2
Anthony Pettifer 61 Nationwide House @ Box
Robert Palmer 61 Great Bedwyn @ Malmesbury
Josh Quinn 61 Great Bedwyn v Box
Christy Millar 61 Swindon 2 @ Malmesbury
Mark Gunning 61 Bear Flat v Box
Milan Perera 60 Potterne 2 v Great Bedwyn
Oliver Jackson 60 Potterne 2 @ Avebury
Nick Clarke 59 Nationwide House v Great Bedwyn
Jonathon Clarke 59 Nationwide House v Great Bedwyn
Henry Cheal 59 Hinton Charterhouse @ Winsley
Nick Clarke 59 Nationwide House v Winsley
Jack Hurley 59 Potterne 2 v Winsley
Mike Smyth 59 Bear Flat @ Hinton Charterhouse
Sean Parker 58* Swindon 2 v Avebury
Josh Hodder 58* Potterne 2 @ Malmesbury
Paul McCaulay 58* Potterne 2 v Hinton Charterhouse
Jack Ward 58 Malmesbury @ Swindon 2
Matt Parfitt 58 Hinton Charterhouse @ Nationwide House
Julian Mitchell 58 Box v Malmesbury
Henry Cheal 58 Hinton Charterhouse @ Box
Chris Antrobus 58 Hinton Charterhouse @ Avebury
Nick Gerrish 57 Winsley @ Nationwide House
Dan Call 57 Winsley v Avebury
Christy Millar 56 Swindon 2 v Malmesbury
Chris Blundy 56 Great Bedwyn @ Malmesbury
Dominic Fry 56 Avebury v Potterne 2
Joel Solts 56 Malmesbury @ Nationwide House
Neil Gibson 56 Winsley v Nationwide House
Paul Davies 55 Swindon 2 v Malmesbury
Josh Hodder 55 Potterne 2 v Nationwide House
James Gaunt 55 Malmesbury @ Avebury
Chris Blundy 55 Great Bedwyn @ Swindon 2
Paul Davies 54* Swindon 2 @ Bear Flat
Christy Millar 54* Swindon 2 v Nationwide House
Dave Catlow 54 Hinton Charterhouse @ Bear Flat
Thomas Wheatley 54 Winsley @ Nationwide House
Steve Laggett 54 Swindon 2 @ Avebury
Giles Williams 54 Winsley v Nationwide House
Chris Antrobus 53* Hinton Charterhouse @ Swindon 2
Anthony Pettifer 53* Nationwide House @ Potterne 2
Oliver Jackson 53 Potterne 2 v Avebury
Tom Codling 53 Swindon 2 v Winsley
Matt Johnson 53 Bear Flat v Great Bedwyn
Andy Schofield 53 Avebury v Hinton Charterhouse
Gerald Hayward 53 Box v Potterne 2
Clyde Williams 52* Potterne 2 v Malmesbury
Rob Gater 52 Avebury @ Potterne 2
Josh Quinn 52 Great Bedwyn @ Potterne 2
Jack Bramwell 52 Potterne 2 @ Malmesbury
Dominic Fry 51 Avebury v Box
Chris Antrobus 51 Hinton Charterhouse v Potterne 2
Anthony Dalrymple 51 Hinton Charterhouse @ Malmesbury
James Gaunt 51 Malmesbury @ Great Bedwyn
Chris Antrobus 51 Hinton Charterhouse @ Potterne 2
Jeremy Richards 50* Avebury v Box
Joel Solts 50* Malmesbury @ Winsley
Wahab Khalid 50 Swindon 2 @ Hinton Charterhouse
Chris Antrobus 50 Hinton Charterhouse v Box
Tomas Foreman 50 Swindon 2 v Nationwide House
Jonathon Clarke 50 Nationwide House v Winsley
Jeremy Richards 50 Avebury v Malmesbury

More ...

Most Wickets in the Season

Name Team WicketsWkt Figures Ave Eco SR
Scott McNeil Swindon 2 33 148.5-30-529-33 16.03 3.55 27.06
Richard Gaunt Malmesbury 29 124.1-18-464-29 16.00 3.74 25.69
Ben Mason Potterne 2 29 123.2-23-489-29 16.86 3.96 25.52
Milan Perera Potterne 2 27 129-19-577-27 21.37 4.47 28.67
Dominic Fry Avebury 24 140-28-421-24 17.54 3.01 35.00
Steve Lewis Nationwide House 24 128-22-469-24 19.54 3.66 32.00
Shreyas Malhotra Bear Flat 23 107-23-427-23 18.57 3.99 27.91
James Jacob Hinton Charterhouse 21 50.5-9-180-21 8.57 3.54 14.52
Chris Blundy Great Bedwyn 21 78.1-10-312-21 14.86 3.99 22.33
Josh Lewis Winsley 21 76.2-5-359-21 17.10 4.70 21.81
Stuart Brazington Malmesbury 20 117.3-16-504-20 25.20 4.29 35.25
Matt Jacob Hinton Charterhouse 19 90.1-9-361-19 19.00 4.00 28.47
Gedeon Charles Potterne 2 19 92.1-13-397-19 20.89 4.31 29.11
Jordan Welsby Box 19 122-13-623-19 32.79 5.11 38.53
Jack Ward Malmesbury 18 70.4-8-277-18 15.39 3.92 23.56
John Reivers Nationwide House 18 66-9-310-18 17.22 4.70 22.00
Ben Smith Great Bedwyn 18 111.4-24-363-18 20.17 3.25 37.22
Joesph Clare Avebury 18 114-24-405-18 22.50 3.55 38.00
Mark Morris Nationwide House 17 126.3-43-403-17 23.71 3.19 44.65
Philip Cook Malmesbury 17 120.1-13-536-17 31.53 4.46 42.41
Parag Khanpurkar Avebury 16 54-11-154-16 9.63 2.85 20.25
Max Andrews Great Bedwyn 16 74.3-7-337-16 21.06 4.52 27.94
Jay Morris Bear Flat 16 112-19-425-16 26.56 3.79 42.00
Fin Beldon Malmesbury 16 106.1-15-454-16 28.38 4.28 39.81
Benjamin Strange Winsley 16 130.5-16-554-16 34.63 4.23 49.06
Kegan Smart Winsley 15 61-13-218-15 14.53 3.57 24.40
Matt Holmes Winsley 15 100.2-7-516-15 34.40 5.14 40.13
Grant Sheppard Hinton Charterhouse 14 76-14-241-14 17.21 3.17 32.57
Harry Chevis Swindon 2 14 44.1-3-265-14 18.93 6.00 18.93
Joe Blundy Great Bedwyn 14 54.1-7-270-14 19.29 4.98 23.21
Daniel Dix Avebury 14 87.1-10-427-14 30.50 4.90 37.36
Jack Smith Great Bedwyn 14 76-2-475-14 33.93 6.25 32.57
Sam Husband Swindon 2 14 139-18-547-14 39.07 3.94 59.57
Jatin Suri Nationwide House 13 68-9-229-13 17.62 3.37 31.38
Simon Butcher Hinton Charterhouse 13 56.3-4-246-13 18.92 4.35 26.08
Sam Tuttle Great Bedwyn 13 75.4-9-296-13 22.77 3.91 34.92
Henry Cheal Hinton Charterhouse 13 66.4-8-297-13 22.85 4.46 30.77
Joel Solts Malmesbury 13 72.5-6-331-13 25.46 4.54 33.62
Tomas Foreman Swindon 2 13 103-17-420-13 32.31 4.08 47.54
James Parkinson Swindon 2 13 85.3-9-461-13 35.46 5.39 39.46
Nick Davies Great Bedwyn 12 84-8-336-12 28.00 4.00 42.00
Nick Gerrish Winsley 11 35-2-158-11 14.36 4.51 19.09
James Gaunt Malmesbury 11 46.1-1-226-11 20.55 4.90 25.18
Jonny Bensted Winsley 11 64.4-13-268-11 24.36 4.14 35.27
Pete Force-Jones Avebury 11 59.1-2-318-11 28.91 5.37 32.27
Jonny Pegler Box 11 118.5-16-606-11 55.09 5.10 64.82
Josh Hodder Potterne 2 10 32-1-198-10 19.80 6.19 19.20
Michael Abington Hinton Charterhouse 10 72-12-251-10 25.10 3.49 43.20
Chris Bence Bear Flat 10 69-8-280-10 28.00 4.06 41.40
Chris Antrobus Hinton Charterhouse 10 50.4-2-324-10 32.40 6.39 30.40

More ...

Best Bowling Average

Minimum 50 overs

Name Team Average Figures Eco SR
James Jacob Hinton Charterhouse 8.57 50.5-9-180-21 3.54 14.52
Parag Khanpurkar Avebury 9.63 54-11-154-16 2.85 20.25
Kegan Smart Winsley 14.53 61-13-218-15 3.57 24.40
Chris Blundy Great Bedwyn 14.86 78.1-10-312-21 3.99 22.33
Jack Ward Malmesbury 15.39 70.4-8-277-18 3.92 23.56
Richard Gaunt Malmesbury 16.00 124.1-18-464-29 3.74 25.69
Scott McNeil Swindon 2 16.03 148.5-30-529-33 3.55 27.06
Ben Mason Potterne 2 16.86 123.2-23-489-29 3.96 25.52
Josh Lewis Winsley 17.10 76.2-5-359-21 4.70 21.81
Grant Sheppard Hinton Charterhouse 17.21 76-14-241-14 3.17 32.57
John Reivers Nationwide House 17.22 66-9-310-18 4.70 22.00
Dominic Fry Avebury 17.54 140-28-421-24 3.01 35.00
Jatin Suri Nationwide House 17.62 68-9-229-13 3.37 31.38
Shreyas Malhotra Bear Flat 18.57 107-23-427-23 3.99 27.91
Simon Butcher Hinton Charterhouse 18.92 56.3-4-246-13 4.35 26.08
Matt Jacob Hinton Charterhouse 19.00 90.1-9-361-19 4.00 28.47
Joe Blundy Great Bedwyn 19.29 54.1-7-270-14 4.98 23.21
Steve Lewis Nationwide House 19.54 128-22-469-24 3.66 32.00

More ...

Best Bowling Economy

Minimum 50 overs

Name Team Economy Figures Ave SR
Parag Khanpurkar Avebury 2.85 54-11-154-16 9.63 20.25
Dominic Fry Avebury 3.01 140-28-421-24 17.54 35.00
Grant Sheppard Hinton Charterhouse 3.17 76-14-241-14 17.21 32.57
Mark Morris Nationwide House 3.19 126.3-43-403-17 23.71 44.65
Ben Smith Great Bedwyn 3.25 111.4-24-363-18 20.17 37.22
Jatin Suri Nationwide House 3.37 68-9-229-13 17.62 31.38
Michael Abington Hinton Charterhouse 3.49 72-12-251-10 25.10 43.20
Md-Sohidul Alam Potterne 2 3.52 52-10-183-7 26.14 44.57
James Jacob Hinton Charterhouse 3.54 50.5-9-180-21 8.57 14.52
Scott McNeil Swindon 2 3.55 148.5-30-529-33 16.03 27.06
Joesph Clare Avebury 3.55 114-24-405-18 22.50 38.00
Kegan Smart Winsley 3.57 61-13-218-15 14.53 24.40
Roni Alam Potterne 2 3.61 52.4-11-190-9 21.11 35.11
Steve Lewis Nationwide House 3.66 128-22-469-24 19.54 32.00
Richard Gaunt Malmesbury 3.74 124.1-18-464-29 16.00 25.69
Jay Morris Bear Flat 3.79 112-19-425-16 26.56 42.00
Sam Tuttle Great Bedwyn 3.91 75.4-9-296-13 22.77 34.92
Jack Ward Malmesbury 3.92 70.4-8-277-18 15.39 23.56
Sam Husband Swindon 2 3.94 139-18-547-14 39.07 59.57
Ben Mason Potterne 2 3.96 123.2-23-489-29 16.86 25.52
Shreyas Malhotra Bear Flat 3.99 107-23-427-23 18.57 27.91
Chris Blundy Great Bedwyn 3.99 78.1-10-312-21 14.86 22.33
Matt Jacob Hinton Charterhouse 4.00 90.1-9-361-19 19.00 28.47
Nick Davies Great Bedwyn 4.00 84-8-336-12 28.00 42.00

More ...

Best Bowling Figures

Name Figures Team Opponents
James Gaunt 8.5-0-31-7 Malmesbury @ Bear Flat
Richard Gaunt 9-3-23-6 Malmesbury v Winsley
Chris Blundy 9-0-30-6 Great Bedwyn v Nationwide House
Ben Mason 6-3-5-5 Potterne 2 @ Bear Flat
James Jacob 5.4-2-12-5 Hinton Charterhouse @ Box
Simon Butcher 6.4-1-13-5 Hinton Charterhouse @ Swindon 2
Jonny Bensted 6.1-3-14-5 Winsley @ Box
Parag Khanpurkar 9-2-17-5 Avebury v Swindon 2
Max Andrews 8-3-19-5 Great Bedwyn @ Malmesbury
Stuart Brazington 8.2-0-21-5 Malmesbury v Nationwide House
Paul Macaulay 8-4-24-5 Potterne 2 @ Winsley
Daniel Dix 7.2-0-26-5 Avebury v Great Bedwyn
Nick Gerrish 9-0-27-5 Winsley @ Bear Flat
Nick Davies 8-1-35-5 Great Bedwyn v Swindon 2
Jack Smith 9-1-35-5 Great Bedwyn v Box
James Jacob 9-0-40-5 Hinton Charterhouse @ Avebury
Scott McNeil 9-4-11-4 Swindon 2 @ Winsley
Jatin Suri 9-2-13-4 Nationwide House @ Bear Flat
Mark Morris 9-5-18-4 Nationwide House v Potterne 2
Josh Lewis 5.4-0-19-4 Winsley v Swindon 2
Sam Tuttle 9-2-20-4 Great Bedwyn v Avebury
Scott McNeil 9-3-21-4 Swindon 2 v Winsley
Josh Lewis 6-1-22-4 Winsley v Great Bedwyn
Ben Smith 9-4-23-4 Great Bedwyn @ Swindon 2
Parag Khanpurkar 9-3-23-4 Avebury v Potterne 2
Ben Mason 9-2-23-4 Potterne 2 @ Box
Guy Newman 5.3-1-24-4 Bear Flat v Winsley
Ben Mason 7-4-24-4 Potterne 2 v Winsley
Milan Perera 9-4-24-4 Potterne 2 @ Malmesbury
Parag Khanpurkar 9-3-24-4 Avebury v Bear Flat
Dean Williamson 9-0-27-4 Swindon 2 v Potterne 2
Chris Blundy 9-3-29-4 Great Bedwyn @ Swindon 2
Joel Solts 9-1-33-4 Malmesbury @ Avebury
Henry Smith 7-1-34-4 Bear Flat @ Winsley
Jordan Welsby 8-2-34-4 Box v Nationwide House
Scott McNeil 9-1-35-4 Swindon 2 @ Hinton Charterhouse
Ben Mason 9-0-35-4 Potterne 2 @ Great Bedwyn
Joe Blundy 6.3-0-36-4 Great Bedwyn v Malmesbury
Fin Beldon 9-1-37-4 Malmesbury v Avebury
Pete Force-Jones 7-0-39-4 Avebury @ Box
Steve Lewis 7-0-40-4 Nationwide House v Bear Flat
Dominic Fry 9-0-40-4 Avebury v Malmesbury

More ...

Hattricks

Name Figures Team Opponents

Best Wicket Keeping

Name Team Catches Stumpings Total
Michael Collison Malmesbury 20 5 25
Guy Clarkson Avebury 13 3 16
Josh Quinn Great Bedwyn 14 1 15
Daniel Baker Swindon 2 12 1 13
Jack Hurley Potterne 2 12 1 13
Paul Clarke Hinton Charterhouse 10 2 12
S Vesey Bear Flat 10 2 12
Luke Bradley-Leach Nationwide House 6 1 7
Ian Pinchen Winsley 7 7

More ...

Highest Team Scores

Score Overs Team Opponents
358-5 45 Great Bedwyn v Box
348-5 41.1 Hinton Charterhouse v Potterne 2
344-10 44.1 Potterne 2 v Hinton Charterhouse
339-9 45 Potterne 2 v Avebury
316-7 45 Potterne 2 v Winsley
304-5 45 Great Bedwyn v Nationwide House
297-7 45 Great Bedwyn v Nationwide House
294-7 45 Great Bedwyn v Malmesbury
291-6 45 Avebury v Box
287-6 42.1 Potterne 2 v Swindon 2
286-8 45 Swindon 2 v Potterne 2
282-6 45 Hinton Charterhouse v Box
280-8 45 Avebury v Bear Flat
279-6 43 Great Bedwyn v Potterne 2
279-6 45 Hinton Charterhouse v Avebury
275-10 41.1 Potterne 2 v Great Bedwyn
274-6 45 Hinton Charterhouse v Bear Flat
269-4 45 Great Bedwyn v Box
262-4 45 Hinton Charterhouse v Malmesbury
257-3 45 Bear Flat v Winsley
257-8 45 Malmesbury v Nationwide House
254-9 44.4 Potterne 2 v Hinton Charterhouse
253-6 45 Hinton Charterhouse v Potterne 2
251-4 44.4 Winsley v Hinton Charterhouse
250-4 45 Hinton Charterhouse v Great Bedwyn
250-7 45 Hinton Charterhouse v Winsley

More ...

Lowest Team Scores

Score Overs Team Opponents
66-10 24.1 Box v Winsley
74-10 26.4 Swindon 2 v Hinton Charterhouse
75-10 22.4 Box v Hinton Charterhouse
83-10 32.1 Box v Malmesbury
85-10 33.4 Malmesbury v Great Bedwyn
86-10 21.3 Winsley v Potterne 2
88-10 39.4 Avebury v Winsley
98-10 24.2 Great Bedwyn v Winsley
100-10 39.2 Nationwide House v Potterne 2
102-9 45 Bear Flat v Potterne 2
103-10 39.4 Swindon 2 v Nationwide House
104-10 31 Great Bedwyn v Hinton Charterhouse
107-10 26.4 Nationwide House v Malmesbury
111-10 40.4 Great Bedwyn v Avebury
112-10 36.2 Bear Flat v Nationwide House
118-10 42.5 Avebury v Swindon 2
119-10 38.2 Great Bedwyn v Avebury
119-10 33 Winsley v Bear Flat
120-10 36.5 Potterne 2 v Nationwide House
124-10 42.1 Nationwide House v Hinton Charterhouse
124-10 33.1 Winsley v Malmesbury
124-10 39.2 Nationwide House v Malmesbury

More ...