Results in 2018 Division 7

Saturday 1st September
Beehive Southwick 2 1 - 25 Swindon NALGO 2 Swindon NALGO 2 won by 9 wickets.
Christian Malford 20 - 9 Potterne 4 Christian Malford won by 34 runs.
Malmesbury 2 21 - 7 Lacock 2 Malmesbury 2 won by 116 runs.
Warminster 3 5 - 20 Trowbridge 3 Trowbridge 3 won by 6 wickets.
Great Bedwyn 2 - Highworth
Saturday 25th August
Lacock 2 5 - 23 Christian Malford Christian Malford won by 167 runs.
Potterne 4 7 - 20 Malmesbury 2 Malmesbury 2 won by 6 wickets.
Swindon NALGO 2 24 - 6 Warminster 3 Swindon NALGO 2 won by 147 runs.
Trowbridge 3 11 - 20 Great Bedwyn 2 Great Bedwyn 2 won by 2 wickets.
Highworth - Beehive Southwick 2
Saturday 18th August
Christian Malford 10 - 20 Trowbridge 3 Trowbridge 3 won by 20 runs.
Great Bedwyn 2 26 - 3 Beehive Southwick 2 Great Bedwyn 2 won by 10 wickets.
Lacock 2 4 - 24 Swindon NALGO 2 Swindon NALGO 2 won by 8 wickets.
Warminster 3 22 - 7 Potterne 4 Warminster 3 won by 6 wickets.
Malmesbury 2 - Highworth
Saturday 11th August
Beehive Southwick 2 7 - 18 Malmesbury 2 Malmesbury 2 won by 7 runs.
Potterne 4 12 - 9 Great Bedwyn 2 Match Abandoned.
Swindon NALGO 2 10 - 12 Christian Malford Match Abandoned.
Trowbridge 3 9 - 19 Lacock 2 Lacock 2 won by 5 wickets.
Highworth - Warminster 3
Saturday 4th August
Lacock 2 24 - 4 Potterne 4 Lacock 2 won by 9 wickets.
Malmesbury 2 21 - 7 Great Bedwyn 2 Malmesbury 2 won by 76 runs.
Swindon NALGO 2 9 - 20 Trowbridge 3 Trowbridge 3 won by 3 wickets.
Warminster 3 21 - 9 Beehive Southwick 2 Warminster 3 won by 63 runs.
Christian Malford - Highworth
Saturday 28th July
Beehive Southwick 2 4 - 25 Christian Malford Christian Malford won by 9 wickets.
Great Bedwyn 2 22 - 7 Warminster 3 Great Bedwyn 2 won by 5 wickets.
Malmesbury 2 21 - 8 Trowbridge 3 Malmesbury 2 won by 29 runs.
Potterne 4 6 - 21 Swindon NALGO 2 Swindon NALGO 2 won by 7 wickets.
Highworth - Lacock 2
Sunday 22nd July
Christian Malford 9 - 21 Great Bedwyn 2 Great Bedwyn 2 won by 70 runs.
Saturday 21st July
Lacock 2 6 - 21 Beehive Southwick 2 Beehive Southwick 2 won by 5 wickets.
Trowbridge 3 20 - 9 Potterne 4 Trowbridge 3 won by 4 wickets.
Warminster 3 10 - 22 Malmesbury 2 Malmesbury 2 won by 86 runs.
Swindon NALGO 2 - Highworth
Saturday 14th July
Beehive Southwick 2 8 - 22 Potterne 4 Potterne 4 won by 106 runs.
Great Bedwyn 2 24 - 6 Lacock 2 Great Bedwyn 2 won by 131 runs.
Malmesbury 2 21 - 8 Swindon NALGO 2 Malmesbury 2 won by 38 runs.
Warminster 3 8 - 22 Christian Malford Christian Malford won by 92 runs.
Highworth - Trowbridge 3
Saturday 7th July
Christian Malford 25 - 2 Malmesbury 2 Christian Malford won by 8 wickets.
Lacock 2 -10 - 20 Warminster 3 Warminster 3 won by forfeit.
Trowbridge 3 20 - 7 Beehive Southwick 2 Trowbridge 3 won by 5 wickets.
Potterne 4 - Highworth
Swindon NALGO 2 20 - -10 Great Bedwyn 2 Swindon NALGO 2 won by forfeit.
Saturday 30th June
Lacock 2 9 - 19 Malmesbury 2 Malmesbury 2 won by 82 runs.
Potterne 4 10 - 19 Christian Malford Christian Malford won by 81 runs.
Swindon NALGO 2 21 - 5 Beehive Southwick 2 Swindon NALGO 2 won by 7 wickets.
Trowbridge 3 23 - 7 Warminster 3 Trowbridge 3 won by 136 runs.
Highworth - Great Bedwyn 2
Saturday 23rd June
Christian Malford 22 - 8 Lacock 2 Christian Malford won by 164 runs.
Great Bedwyn 2 9 - 22 Trowbridge 3 Trowbridge 3 won by 112 runs.
Malmesbury 2 22 - 9 Potterne 4 Malmesbury 2 won by 25 runs.
Warminster 3 24 - 6 Swindon NALGO 2 Warminster 3 won by 7 wickets.
Beehive Southwick 2 - Highworth
Saturday 16th June
Beehive Southwick 2 9 - 22 Great Bedwyn 2 Great Bedwyn 2 won by 5 wickets.
Potterne 4 7 - 24 Warminster 3 Warminster 3 won by 7 wickets.
Swindon NALGO 2 7 - 21 Lacock 2 Lacock 2 won by 5 wickets.
Trowbridge 3 22 - 9 Christian Malford Trowbridge 3 won by 30 runs.
Highworth - Malmesbury 2
Saturday 9th June
Christian Malford 10 - 22 Swindon NALGO 2 Swindon NALGO 2 won by 24 runs.
Great Bedwyn 2 9 - 21 Potterne 4 Potterne 4 won by 64 runs.
Lacock 2 7 - 23 Trowbridge 3 Trowbridge 3 won by 53 runs.
Malmesbury 2 26 - 2 Beehive Southwick 2 Malmesbury 2 won by 10 wickets.
Warminster 3 - Highworth
Saturday 2nd June
Beehive Southwick 2 3 - 25 Warminster 3 Warminster 3 won by 184 runs.
Great Bedwyn 2 6 - 21 Malmesbury 2 Malmesbury 2 won by 41 runs.
Potterne 4 20 - 11 Lacock 2 Potterne 4 won by 11 runs.
Trowbridge 3 15 - 15 Swindon NALGO 2 Match Tied.
Highworth - Christian Malford
Saturday 26th May
Christian Malford 8 - 8 Beehive Southwick 2 Match Cancelled.
Swindon NALGO 2 21 - 9 Potterne 4 Swindon NALGO 2 won by 24 runs.
Trowbridge 3 20 - 8 Malmesbury 2 Trowbridge 3 won by 69 runs.
Warminster 3 22 - 6 Great Bedwyn 2 Warminster 3 won by 7 wickets.
Lacock 2 - Highworth
Saturday 19th May
Beehive Southwick 2 7 - 22 Lacock 2 Lacock 2 won by 5 wickets.
Great Bedwyn 2 20 - 10 Christian Malford Great Bedwyn 2 won by 6 runs.
Malmesbury 2 21 - 10 Warminster 3 Malmesbury 2 won by 58 runs.
Potterne 4 6 - 22 Trowbridge 3 Trowbridge 3 won by 5 wickets.
Highworth - Swindon NALGO 2
Saturday 12th May
Christian Malford 10 - 21 Warminster 3 Warminster 3 won by 3 wickets.
Lacock 2 9 - 20 Great Bedwyn 2 Great Bedwyn 2 won by 14 runs.
Potterne 4 7 - 24 Beehive Southwick 2 Beehive Southwick 2 won by 7 wickets.
Swindon NALGO 2 21 - 10 Malmesbury 2 Swindon NALGO 2 won by 2 wickets.
Trowbridge 3 - Highworth
Saturday 5th May
Beehive Southwick 2 8 - 22 Trowbridge 3 Trowbridge 3 won by 42 runs.
Great Bedwyn 2 -10 - 20 Swindon NALGO 2 Swindon NALGO 2 won by forfeit.
Malmesbury 2 8 - 19 Christian Malford Christian Malford won by 9 runs.
Warminster 3 24 - 4 Lacock 2 Warminster 3 won by 155 runs.
Highworth - Potterne 4

Actions Required

Warminster need to log in to see pending messages.