Division Stats - 2019 Division 6

Most Runs in the Season

Name Team Runs Innings Not OutN.O. Average High ScoreH.S.
James Taylor Trowbridge 3 991 12 6 165.2 149
Mark Oliver Wilcot 792 13 1 66.0 136
Raghu Chakkarabani Swindon NALGO 2 567 16 2 40.5 133
Sahil Trowbridge 3 457 13 0 35.2 109
Rob Cooke Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2 425 12 0 35.4 93
Graham Kitley Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2 386 12 3 42.9 65*
Shaun Dodson Blunsdon 366 11 2 40.7 85*
Jamie Caddis Beckington 2 349 14 2 29.1 59
Neil Hussey Winsley 2 336 8 0 42.0 80
Ash Elliott Wilcot 336 11 2 37.3 80
Amit Saroha Swindon NALGO 2 335 8 0 41.9 95
Jon Keepen Winsley 2 331 13 0 25.5 64
Ritesh Pal Trowbridge 3 317 13 0 24.4 87
Harry Rogers Malmesbury 2 310 11 2 34.4 58*
Pradeep Bamunugama Burbage & Easton Royal 3 310 12 3 34.4 79*
Gareth Dexter Wilcot 285 11 2 31.7 83*
Tony Wood Malmesbury 2 283 6 4 141.5 139*
Raj Kumar Mani Swindon NALGO 2 276 15 3 23.0 76*
Chris Armitstead Burbage & Easton Royal 3 276 17 0 16.2 40
Das Rafiq Royal Wootton Bassett 3 268 5 0 53.6 172
Matty Garrod Winsley 2 255 4 2 127.5 106
Jack Chatfield Wilcot 254 12 1 23.1 51
Don Lohrentz Burbage & Easton Royal 3 253 11 2 28.1 44
Jon Carroll Burbage & Easton Royal 3 245 5 0 49.0 87
Jamey Nair Swindon NALGO 2 244 9 0 27.1 69
Ed Mardon Wilcot 236 10 0 23.6 92
Josh Norgrove Winsley 2 217 12 3 24.1 88
Richard Mosdell Malmesbury 2 213 9 0 23.7 63
James Mundy Blunsdon 212 12 1 19.3 37
Mark Finch Beckington 2 207 9 1 25.9 76
Rob Robson Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2 202 5 0 40.4 135
Marcus Bond Malmesbury 2 202 8 0 25.3 60
Mark Windsor Wilcot 201 9 1 25.1 43*

More ...

Highest Batting Average

Minimum: 200 Runs

Name Team Runs Innings Not OutN.O. Average High ScoreH.S.
James Taylor Trowbridge 3 991 12 6 165.2 149
Tony Wood Malmesbury 2 283 6 4 141.5 139*
Matty Garrod Winsley 2 255 4 2 127.5 106
Mark Oliver Wilcot 792 13 1 66.0 136
Das Rafiq Royal Wootton Bassett 3 268 5 0 53.6 172
Jon Carroll Burbage & Easton Royal 3 245 5 0 49.0 87
Graham Kitley Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2 386 12 3 42.9 65*
Neil Hussey Winsley 2 336 8 0 42.0 80
Amit Saroha Swindon NALGO 2 335 8 0 41.9 95
Shaun Dodson Blunsdon 366 11 2 40.7 85*
Raghu Chakkarabani Swindon NALGO 2 567 16 2 40.5 133
Rob Robson Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2 202 5 0 40.4 135
Ash Elliott Wilcot 336 11 2 37.3 80
Rob Cooke Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2 425 12 0 35.4 93
Sahil Trowbridge 3 457 13 0 35.2 109
Harry Rogers Malmesbury 2 310 11 2 34.4 58*
Pradeep Bamunugama Burbage & Easton Royal 3 310 12 3 34.4 79*
Gareth Dexter Wilcot 285 11 2 31.7 83*
Jamie Caddis Beckington 2 349 14 2 29.1 59
Don Lohrentz Burbage & Easton Royal 3 253 11 2 28.1 44
Jamey Nair Swindon NALGO 2 244 9 0 27.1 69
Mark Finch Beckington 2 207 9 1 25.9 76
Jon Keepen Winsley 2 331 13 0 25.5 64
Marcus Bond Malmesbury 2 202 8 0 25.3 60
Mark Windsor Wilcot 201 9 1 25.1 43*
Ritesh Pal Trowbridge 3 317 13 0 24.4 87
Josh Norgrove Winsley 2 217 12 3 24.1 88
Richard Mosdell Malmesbury 2 213 9 0 23.7 63
Ed Mardon Wilcot 236 10 0 23.6 92
Jack Chatfield Wilcot 254 12 1 23.1 51
Raj Kumar Mani Swindon NALGO 2 276 15 3 23.0 76*

More ...

Highest Scores

Name Score Team Opponents
Das Rafiq 172 Royal Wootton Bassett 3 v Wilcot
Rob Moyser 158* Winsley 2 v Burbage & Easton Royal 3
James Taylor 149 Trowbridge 3 @ Beckington 2
Tony Wood 139* Malmesbury 2 v Burbage & Easton Royal 3
Mark Oliver 136 Wilcot @ Burbage & Easton Royal 3
James Taylor 135* Trowbridge 3 v Malmesbury 2
Rob Robson 135 Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2 @ Malmesbury 2
Raghu Chakkarabani 133 Swindon NALGO 2 v Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2
Mark Oliver 128 Wilcot v Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2
Ismail Suleman 126 Trowbridge 3 @ Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2
James Taylor 124* Trowbridge 3 @ Burbage & Easton Royal 3
Luke Wright 120* Winsley 2 v Malmesbury 2
Tony Wood 116* Malmesbury 2 v Beckington 2
James Taylor 110 Trowbridge 3 v Beckington 2
Sahil 109 Trowbridge 3 v Wilcot
Matty Garrod 106 Winsley 2 @ Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2
Mark Oliver 104 Wilcot v Blunsdon
Bill Simmons 103* Beckington 2 @ Trowbridge 3
Mark Oliver 103 Wilcot @ Royal Wootton Bassett 3
Theo Blundell 102* Malmesbury 2 @ Royal Wootton Bassett 3
Mark Brothers 102* Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2 v Beckington 2
Amit Saroha 95 Swindon NALGO 2 @ Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2
Rob Cooke 93 Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2 v Burbage & Easton Royal 3
James Taylor 92* Trowbridge 3 v Burbage & Easton Royal 3
Ed Mardon 92 Wilcot @ Royal Wootton Bassett 3
James Taylor 92 Trowbridge 3 v Wilcot
Josh Norgrove 88 Winsley 2 v Royal Wootton Bassett 3
Russ Buck 88 Burbage & Easton Royal 3 @ Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2
Ritesh Pal 87 Trowbridge 3 @ Malmesbury 2
Jon Carroll 87 Burbage & Easton Royal 3 v Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2
Amit Saroha 87 Swindon NALGO 2 @ Trowbridge 3
Shaun Dodson 85* Blunsdon @ Royal Wootton Bassett 3
Matty Garrod 85* Winsley 2 v Blunsdon
Arul Prabhu Ramasamy 85 Blunsdon @ Swindon NALGO 2
James Taylor 84 Trowbridge 3 @ Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2
Simon Finch 83* Beckington 2 v Swindon NALGO 2
Gareth Dexter 83* Wilcot v Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2
Mark Oliver 82* Wilcot @ Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2
Stuart MacDougall 82 Winsley 2 @ Beckington 2
Neil Hussey 80 Winsley 2 @ Beckington 2
Ash Elliott 80 Wilcot @ Beckington 2
Pradeep Bamunugama 79* Burbage & Easton Royal 3 v Beckington 2
Yadhunandan Thoppay Prabakaran 77 Blunsdon @ Beckington 2
Jonny Bensted 77 Winsley 2 v Wilcot
Raj Kumar Mani 76* Swindon NALGO 2 v Royal Wootton Bassett 3
Das Rafiq 76 Royal Wootton Bassett 3 v Blunsdon
Dean Tomlin 76 Blunsdon v Malmesbury 2
Mark Finch 76 Beckington 2 v Blunsdon
Rob Cooke 75 Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2 @ Swindon NALGO 2
James Taylor 73* Trowbridge 3 v Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2
Sahil 73 Trowbridge 3 @ Winsley 2
Raghu Chakkarabani 72* Swindon NALGO 2 @ Royal Wootton Bassett 3
Prabhu 72* Trowbridge 3 v Swindon NALGO 2
Neil Hussey 72 Winsley 2 @ Wilcot
Sahil 71 Trowbridge 3 @ Beckington 2
Julian Steele-Davis 69 Blunsdon @ Swindon NALGO 2
Jamey Nair 69 Swindon NALGO 2 @ Wilcot
Rory Howell 68* Winsley 2 @ Malmesbury 2
Raj Kumar Mani 67 Swindon NALGO 2 @ Beckington 2
Dom Alsop 67 Winsley 2 v Royal Wootton Bassett 3
Ash Elliott 67 Wilcot @ Winsley 2
Graham Kitley 65* Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2 v Swindon NALGO 2
Jon Keepen 64 Winsley 2 @ Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2
Shoayb Rahman 64 Swindon NALGO 2 @ Blunsdon
Graham Kitley 63* Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2 @ Burbage & Easton Royal 3
Matty Garrod 63* Winsley 2 v Malmesbury 2
Richard Mosdell 63 Malmesbury 2 @ Trowbridge 3
Mark Oliver 63 Wilcot v Swindon NALGO 2
Richard Mosdell 63 Malmesbury 2 @ Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2
Joe Cahill 62* Beckington 2 v Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2
Stef Tyrie 62 Royal Wootton Bassett 3 v Swindon NALGO 2
Adam Pratt 61 Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2 v Beckington 2
Robert Cady 60 Burbage & Easton Royal 3 @ Beckington 2
Marcus Bond 60 Malmesbury 2 @ Royal Wootton Bassett 3
Gavin Pratt 60 Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2 v Swindon NALGO 2
Jamie Caddis 59 Beckington 2 v Burbage & Easton Royal 3
Ash Elliott 59 Wilcot v Burbage & Easton Royal 3
Harry Rogers 58* Malmesbury 2 v Wilcot
Edward Walker 58* Winsley 2 @ Burbage & Easton Royal 3
Sahil 58 Trowbridge 3 @ Wilcot
Jamey Nair 58 Swindon NALGO 2 v Blunsdon
Anuj Gupta 58 Swindon NALGO 2 v Burbage & Easton Royal 3
Louie LaTouche 58 Burbage & Easton Royal 3 @ Swindon NALGO 2
Raghu Chakkarabani 58 Swindon NALGO 2 v Beckington 2
Harry Rogers 57* Malmesbury 2 v Swindon NALGO 2
Ali Hughes 57 Trowbridge 3 @ Wilcot
Marcus Bond 57 Malmesbury 2 v Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2
Rhys Appleton 57 Winsley 2 @ Wilcot
Bradley Toseland 56* Malmesbury 2 @ Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2
Amit Saroha 56 Swindon NALGO 2 v Blunsdon
Shaun Dodson 56 Blunsdon @ Winsley 2
Evan Collier 55* Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2 @ Wilcot
James Taylor 55* Trowbridge 3 @ Winsley 2
Ellis Strand 55 Beckington 2 v Malmesbury 2
Ben Oakley 54* Malmesbury 2 @ Wilcot
James Taylor 54* Trowbridge 3 v Blunsdon
Ash Elliott 54* Wilcot @ Royal Wootton Bassett 3
Freddie Fenton 54* Winsley 2 v Wilcot
Robert Fernandes 54 Trowbridge 3 @ Malmesbury 2
Neil Hussey 54 Winsley 2 @ Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2
Haydon Amor 54 Burbage & Easton Royal 3 v Wilcot
C O'Connor 54 Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2 @ Swindon NALGO 2
Jamie Caddis 53* Beckington 2 v Malmesbury 2
Rob Cooke 53 Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2 v Swindon NALGO 2
Shoayb Rahman 53 Swindon NALGO 2 @ Royal Wootton Bassett 3
Ben Oakley 53 Malmesbury 2 v Wilcot
Mark Oliver 53 Wilcot @ Malmesbury 2
Jamie Caddis 53 Beckington 2 @ Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2
Tom Dalby 52 Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2 @ Trowbridge 3
Harry Rogers 52 Malmesbury 2 @ Winsley 2
Danish Aziz 52 Royal Wootton Bassett 3 v Swindon NALGO 2
Neil Hussey 52 Winsley 2 v Trowbridge 3
Raghu Chakkarabani 51* Swindon NALGO 2 v Royal Wootton Bassett 3
Mark Oliver 51 Wilcot @ Swindon NALGO 2
Jack Chatfield 51 Wilcot @ Malmesbury 2
Jon Keepen 51 Winsley 2 @ Burbage & Easton Royal 3
Joe Cahill 50* Beckington 2 @ Trowbridge 3
Ed Mardon 50 Wilcot v Malmesbury 2
Jon Carroll 50 Burbage & Easton Royal 3 v Trowbridge 3
Jagi Chahal 50 Royal Wootton Bassett 3 v Burbage & Easton Royal 3
Jon Carroll 50 Burbage & Easton Royal 3 v Malmesbury 2
Jamie Caddis 50 Beckington 2 v Wilcot

More ...

Most Wickets in the Season

Name Team WicketsWkt Figures Ave Eco SR
Raghu Chakkarabani Swindon NALGO 2 31 134-24-423-31 13.65 3.16 25.94
Josh Norgrove Winsley 2 28 93.4-6-361-28 12.89 3.85 20.07
Richard Mosdell Malmesbury 2 24 98.1-20-333-24 13.88 3.39 24.54
Luke Flippance Wilcot 23 66.5-2-384-23 16.70 5.75 17.43
Ben Keevil Beckington 2 22 115.5-21-408-22 18.55 3.52 31.59
Nick Cranston Burbage & Easton Royal 3 21 90-11-299-21 14.24 3.32 25.71
Andrew Albert Swindon NALGO 2 21 76-1-337-21 16.05 4.43 21.71
Ash Elliott Wilcot 20 102-23-351-20 17.55 3.44 30.60
Dillon Tollworthy Beckington 2 20 93.4-7-411-20 20.55 4.39 28.10
Cas Dare Burbage & Easton Royal 3 20 99-7-496-20 24.80 5.01 29.70
Christopher Keepen Winsley 2 19 131-21-381-19 20.05 2.91 41.37
Graham Booth Trowbridge 3 18 81.5-3-309-18 17.17 3.78 27.28
Charlie Maidment Wilcot 17 80-14-255-17 15.00 3.19 28.24
Graham Kitley Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2 17 48.1-2-256-17 15.06 5.31 17.00
Rob Cooke Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2 17 82-5-420-17 24.71 5.12 28.94
James Mundy Blunsdon 17 88.4-3-469-17 27.59 5.29 31.29
Freddie Fenton Winsley 2 16 87.4-7-361-16 22.56 4.12 32.88
Mark Finch Beckington 2 15 56-7-224-15 14.93 4.00 22.40
Doug Perrins Wilcot 15 73.4-12-387-15 25.80 5.25 29.47
Billy Flippance Wilcot 15 126-18-413-15 27.53 3.28 50.40
James Taylor Trowbridge 3 14 53-7-183-14 13.07 3.45 22.71
Phil Jones Blunsdon 14 67-2-266-14 19.00 3.97 28.71
Graham Milne Burbage & Easton Royal 3 14 65.2-5-270-14 19.29 4.13 28.00
Ben Edwards Winsley 2 14 62.1-9-288-14 20.57 4.63 26.64
John Spencer Winsley 2 13 42.1-8-113-13 8.69 2.68 19.46
James Wheeler Burbage & Easton Royal 3 13 43.4-9-127-13 9.77 2.91 20.15
Simon Attwell Beckington 2 13 67-5-280-13 21.54 4.18 30.92
Alex Keevil Beckington 2 13 99.4-6-483-13 37.15 4.85 46.00
Harry Rogers Malmesbury 2 12 69-9-245-12 20.42 3.55 34.50
Rhys Cogbill Malmesbury 2 12 72.1-9-307-12 25.58 4.25 36.08
Mark Stewart Burbage & Easton Royal 3 11 106-11-391-11 35.55 3.69 57.82
Bradley Toseland Malmesbury 2 10 31-6-88-10 8.80 2.84 18.60
Dean Tomlin Blunsdon 10 37.5-5-139-10 13.90 3.67 22.70
Shoayb Rahman Swindon NALGO 2 10 34-1-152-10 15.20 4.47 20.40
Pravin Sawant Trowbridge 3 10 42-5-153-10 15.30 3.64 25.20
Ben Tollworthy Beckington 2 10 44-8-158-10 15.80 3.59 26.40
Robert Fernandes Trowbridge 3 10 40.1-4-159-10 15.90 3.96 24.10
Vishal Oswal Trowbridge 3 10 59-7-243-10 24.30 4.12 35.40
Tyler Wilkins Wilcot 10 51.4-5-276-10 27.60 5.34 31.00

More ...

Best Bowling Average

Minimum 50 overs

Name Team Average Figures Eco SR
Josh Norgrove Winsley 2 12.89 93.4-6-361-28 3.85 20.07
James Taylor Trowbridge 3 13.07 53-7-183-14 3.45 22.71
Raghu Chakkarabani Swindon NALGO 2 13.65 134-24-423-31 3.16 25.94
Richard Mosdell Malmesbury 2 13.88 98.1-20-333-24 3.39 24.54
Nick Cranston Burbage & Easton Royal 3 14.24 90-11-299-21 3.32 25.71
Mark Finch Beckington 2 14.93 56-7-224-15 4.00 22.40
Charlie Maidment Wilcot 15.00 80-14-255-17 3.19 28.24
Andrew Albert Swindon NALGO 2 16.05 76-1-337-21 4.43 21.71
Luke Flippance Wilcot 16.70 66.5-2-384-23 5.75 17.43
Graham Booth Trowbridge 3 17.17 81.5-3-309-18 3.78 27.28
Ash Elliott Wilcot 17.55 102-23-351-20 3.44 30.60
Ben Keevil Beckington 2 18.55 115.5-21-408-22 3.52 31.59
Phil Jones Blunsdon 19.00 67-2-266-14 3.97 28.71
Graham Milne Burbage & Easton Royal 3 19.29 65.2-5-270-14 4.13 28.00

More ...

Best Bowling Economy

Minimum 50 overs

Name Team Economy Figures Ave SR
Christopher Keepen Winsley 2 2.91 131-21-381-19 20.05 41.37
Raghu Chakkarabani Swindon NALGO 2 3.16 134-24-423-31 13.65 25.94
Charlie Maidment Wilcot 3.19 80-14-255-17 15.00 28.24
Jamey Nair Swindon NALGO 2 3.27 69.4-7-228-9 25.33 46.44
Billy Flippance Wilcot 3.28 126-18-413-15 27.53 50.40
Nick Cranston Burbage & Easton Royal 3 3.32 90-11-299-21 14.24 25.71
Richard Mosdell Malmesbury 2 3.39 98.1-20-333-24 13.88 24.54
Dave Bott Blunsdon 3.40 60-11-204-8 25.50 45.00
Ash Elliott Wilcot 3.44 102-23-351-20 17.55 30.60
James Taylor Trowbridge 3 3.45 53-7-183-14 13.07 22.71
Ben Keevil Beckington 2 3.52 115.5-21-408-22 18.55 31.59
Harry Rogers Malmesbury 2 3.55 69-9-245-12 20.42 34.50
Mark Stewart Burbage & Easton Royal 3 3.69 106-11-391-11 35.55 57.82
Graham Booth Trowbridge 3 3.78 81.5-3-309-18 17.17 27.28
Josh Norgrove Winsley 2 3.85 93.4-6-361-28 12.89 20.07
Phil Jones Blunsdon 3.97 67-2-266-14 19.00 28.71
Mark Finch Beckington 2 4.00 56-7-224-15 14.93 22.40

More ...

Best Bowling Figures

Name Figures Team Opponents
Graham Kitley 7.1-0-28-7 Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2 v Beckington 2
Amit Saroha 9-1-19-6 Swindon NALGO 2 v Winsley 2
Luke Flippance 8.4-0-43-6 Wilcot v Beckington 2
Ray Patel 7-1-15-5 Blunsdon v Malmesbury 2
Dean Tomlin 9-3-18-5 Blunsdon v Winsley 2
Raghu Chakkarabani 8-2-22-5 Swindon NALGO 2 v Royal Wootton Bassett 3
Anuj Gupta 8.5-1-24-5 Swindon NALGO 2 v Burbage & Easton Royal 3
Richard Mosdell 7.1-1-40-5 Malmesbury 2 @ Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2
Freddie Fenton 8.4-1-49-5 Winsley 2 @ Wilcot
James Mundy 9-1-49-5 Blunsdon v Swindon NALGO 2
Alan Wheeler 4.3-1-10-4 Burbage & Easton Royal 3 @ Royal Wootton Bassett 3
John Spencer 9-5-10-4 Winsley 2 @ Trowbridge 3
James Wheeler 9-3-13-4 Burbage & Easton Royal 3 v Swindon NALGO 2
Rob Cooke 9-2-16-4 Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2 @ Trowbridge 3
Timothy Dalgleish 4-0-17-4 Malmesbury 2 v Beckington 2
Nick Cranston 9-3-19-4 Burbage & Easton Royal 3 v Malmesbury 2
Ben Keevil 10-2-19-4 Beckington 2 @ Blunsdon
Ben Tollworthy 9-4-23-4 Beckington 2 v Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2
Muhammad Zahid Abbasi 8-2-24-4 Swindon NALGO 2 v Trowbridge 3
Mark Finch 9-2-24-4 Beckington 2 v Winsley 2
Pravin Sawant 8-0-26-4 Trowbridge 3 v Malmesbury 2
Josh Norgrove 9-1-26-4 Winsley 2 v Beckington 2
Josh Norgrove 8-1-27-4 Winsley 2 v Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2
Anna Mae Shearn 9-1-29-4 Trowbridge 3 @ Beckington 2
Ash Elliott 8-0-31-4 Wilcot @ Swindon NALGO 2
Ben Tollworthy 9-0-32-4 Beckington 2 @ Swindon NALGO 2
Rupert Foster 9-1-39-4 Beckington 2 v Burbage & Easton Royal 3
Connor Breen 9-0-40-4 Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2 v Swindon NALGO 2
Andrew Albert 9-0-41-4 Swindon NALGO 2 @ Royal Wootton Bassett 3
Phil Jones 9-0-44-4 Blunsdon @ Beckington 2
Alex Keevil 9-1-45-4 Beckington 2 v Blunsdon
Vishal Oswal 9-1-47-4 Trowbridge 3 @ Wilcot
Rob Cooke 9-0-52-4 Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2 @ Malmesbury 2

More ...

Hattricks

Name Figures Team Opponents

Best Wicket Keeping

Name Team Catches Stumpings Total
Sam Hodgson Winsley 2 12 5 17
James Finch Beckington 2 13 3 16
Chris Armitstead Burbage & Easton Royal 3 12 12
Shaun Dodson Blunsdon 7 3 10
Raj Kumar Mani Swindon NALGO 2 8 2 10
Mark Oliver Wilcot 7 3 10
Ritesh Pal Trowbridge 3 6 2 8
Wilson Saraj Wilcot 5 5

More ...