Results in 2016 Division 5

Saturday 3rd September
Chippenham 3 8 - 8 Lambourn Match Cancelled.
Goatacre 3 8 - 8 Bathford Match Cancelled.
Nationwide House 2 8 - 8 Blunsdon Match Abandoned.
Wilcot 8 - 8 Beckington 2 Match Cancelled.
Saturday 27th August
Bathford 4 - 24 Chippenham 3 Chippenham 3 won by 166 runs.
Beckington 2 -10 - 20 Combe Down Combe Down won by forfeit.
Biddestone 3 3 - 23 Nationwide House 2 Nationwide House 2 won by 8 wickets.
Blunsdon 8 - 8 Wilcot Match Abandoned.
Lambourn -10 - 20 Goatacre 3 Goatacre 3 won by forfeit.
Saturday 20th August
Chippenham 3 20 - -10 Beckington 2 Chippenham 3 won by forfeit.
Goatacre 3 8 - 8 Blunsdon Match Abandoned.
Lambourn 8 - 8 Biddestone 3 Match Cancelled.
Nationwide House 2 8 - 8 Bathford Match Cancelled.
Wilcot 8 - 8 Combe Down Match Abandoned.
Saturday 13th August
Bathford 24 - 1 Wilcot Bathford won by 9 wickets.
Beckington 2 7 - 22 Nationwide House 2 Nationwide House 2 won by 6 wickets.
Biddestone 3 25 - 6 Goatacre 3 Biddestone 3 won by 8 wickets.
Blunsdon 20 - -10 Lambourn Blunsdon won by forfeit.
Combe Down 24 - 4 Chippenham 3 Combe Down won by 9 wickets.
Saturday 6th August
Biddestone 3 8 - 21 Blunsdon Blunsdon won by 37 runs.
Chippenham 3 24 - 0 Wilcot Chippenham 3 won by 9 wickets.
Goatacre 3 10 - 19 Beckington 2 Beckington 2 won by 36 runs.
Lambourn 5 - 19 Bathford Bathford won by 17 runs.
Nationwide House 2 9 - 19 Combe Down Combe Down won by 2 wickets.
Saturday 30th July
Bathford 20 - 9 Biddestone 3 Bathford won by 30 runs.
Beckington 2 5 - 26 Lambourn Lambourn won by 10 wickets.
Chippenham 3 19 - 7 Blunsdon Chippenham 3 won by 3 wickets.
Combe Down 23 - 3 Goatacre 3 Combe Down won by 8 wickets.
Wilcot 9 - 21 Nationwide House 2 Nationwide House 2 won by 75 runs.
Saturday 23rd July
Biddestone 3 22 - 7 Beckington 2 Biddestone 3 won by 6 wickets.
Blunsdon 21 - 9 Bathford Blunsdon won by 135 runs.
Goatacre 3 21 - 8 Wilcot Goatacre 3 won by 133 runs.
Lambourn 3 - 19 Combe Down Combe Down won by 3 wickets.
Nationwide House 2 20 - 9 Chippenham 3 Nationwide House 2 won by 13 runs.
Saturday 16th July
Beckington 2 9 - 20 Blunsdon Blunsdon won by 126 runs.
Chippenham 3 21 - 9 Biddestone 3 Chippenham 3 won by 14 runs.
Combe Down 18 - 6 Bathford Combe Down won by 45 runs.
Nationwide House 2 9 - 19 Goatacre 3 Goatacre 3 won by 24 runs.
Wilcot 9 - 20 Lambourn Lambourn won by 54 runs.
Saturday 9th July
Bathford 24 - 7 Beckington 2 Bathford won by 7 wickets.
Biddestone 3 20 - 8 Wilcot Biddestone 3 won by 17 runs.
Blunsdon 23 - 5 Combe Down Blunsdon won by 159 runs.
Goatacre 3 1 - 24 Chippenham 3 Chippenham 3 won by 9 wickets.
Lambourn 6 - 19 Nationwide House 2 Nationwide House 2 won by 4 wickets.
Saturday 2nd July
Bathford 21 - 5 Goatacre 3 Bathford won by 50 runs.
Beckington 2 8 - 8 Wilcot Match Cancelled.
Biddestone 3 2 - 23 Combe Down Combe Down won by 8 wickets.
Blunsdon 15 - 14 Nationwide House 2 Match Tied.
Lambourn 3 - 19 Chippenham 3 Chippenham 3 won by 4 wickets.
Saturday 25th June
Chippenham 3 20 - 9 Bathford Chippenham 3 won by 37 runs.
Combe Down 8 - 8 Beckington 2 Match Abandoned.
Nationwide House 2 21 - 5 Biddestone 3 Nationwide House 2 won by 30 runs.
Wilcot 24 - 5 Blunsdon Wilcot won by 55 runs.
Saturday 18th June
Bathford 5 - 22 Nationwide House 2 Nationwide House 2 won by 9 wickets.
Beckington 2 5 - 23 Chippenham 3 Chippenham 3 won by 165 runs.
Biddestone 3 23 - 5 Lambourn Biddestone 3 won by 97 runs.
Blunsdon 22 - 4 Goatacre 3 Blunsdon won by 7 wickets.
Combe Down 20 - 5 Wilcot Combe Down won by 7 wickets.
Saturday 11th June
Chippenham 3 8 - 8 Combe Down Match Cancelled.
Goatacre 3 8 - 8 Biddestone 3 Match Cancelled.
Lambourn 23 - 5 Blunsdon Lambourn won by 93 runs.
Nationwide House 2 18 - 10 Beckington 2 Nationwide House 2 won by 1 wicket.
Wilcot 23 - 3 Bathford Wilcot won by 112 runs.
Saturday 4th June
Bathford 3 - 25 Lambourn Lambourn won by 9 wickets.
Beckington 2 6 - 21 Goatacre 3 Goatacre 3 won by 75 runs.
Blunsdon 21 - 7 Biddestone 3 Blunsdon won by 50 runs.
Combe Down 21 - 6 Nationwide House 2 Combe Down won by 91 runs.
Wilcot 1 - 23 Chippenham 3 Chippenham 3 won by 8 wickets.
Saturday 28th May
Biddestone 3 3 - 23 Bathford Bathford won by 115 runs.
Blunsdon 1 - 25 Chippenham 3 Chippenham 3 won by 10 wickets.
Goatacre 3 5 - 20 Combe Down Combe Down won by 5 wickets.
Lambourn 22 - 2 Beckington 2 Lambourn won by 10 wickets.
Nationwide House 2 22 - 6 Wilcot Nationwide House 2 won by 82 runs.
Saturday 21st May
Bathford 8 - 8 Blunsdon Match Cancelled.
Beckington 2 8 - 8 Biddestone 3 Match Cancelled.
Chippenham 3 8 - 8 Nationwide House 2 Match Cancelled.
Combe Down 8 - 8 Lambourn Match Cancelled.
Wilcot 8 - 8 Goatacre 3 Match Abandoned.
Saturday 14th May
Bathford 22 - 6 Combe Down Bathford won by 81 runs.
Biddestone 3 9 - 19 Chippenham 3 Chippenham 3 won by 3 runs.
Blunsdon 22 - 7 Beckington 2 Blunsdon won by 139 runs.
Goatacre 3 3 - 22 Nationwide House 2 Nationwide House 2 won by 7 wickets.
Lambourn 22 - 2 Wilcot Lambourn won by 7 wickets.
Saturday 7th May
Beckington 2 8 - 20 Bathford Bathford won by 37 runs.
Chippenham 3 9 - 18 Goatacre 3 Goatacre 3 won by 15 runs.
Combe Down 9 - 17 Blunsdon Blunsdon won by 3 wickets.
Nationwide House 2 6 - 19 Lambourn Lambourn won by 4 wickets.
Wilcot 9 - 18 Biddestone 3 Biddestone 3 won by 2 wickets.
Saturday 30th April
Combe Down 20 - 7 Biddestone 3 Combe Down won by 8 runs.
Goatacre 3 23 - 5 Lambourn Goatacre 3 won by 8 wickets.

Actions Required

Chippenham need to log in to see pending messages.

Goatacre need to log in to see pending messages.