Results in 2016 Division 8

Saturday 3rd September
Beehive (Southwick) 2 8 - 8 Cherhill Match Cancelled.
Spye Park 2 8 - 8 Lacock 2 Match Cancelled.
Swindon NALGO 2 8 - 8 Highworth Match Cancelled.
Trowbridge A -10 - 20 Box 2 Box 2 won by forfeit.
Warminster 3 8 - 8 Trowbridge A Match Abandoned.
Urchfont 2 - Box 2
Saturday 27th August
Box 2 21 - 6 Spye Park 2 Box 2 won by 48 runs.
Cherhill 8 - 8 Swindon NALGO 2 Match Abandoned.
Highworth 8 - 8 Warminster 3 Match Abandoned.
Trowbridge A 7 - 20 Beehive (Southwick) 2 Beehive (Southwick) 2 won by 5 wickets.
Lacock 2 - Urchfont 2
Saturday 20th August
Beehive (Southwick) 2 8 - 8 Swindon NALGO 2 Match Abandoned.
Lacock 2 8 - 8 Highworth Match Cancelled.
Spye Park 2 8 - 8 Cherhill Match Cancelled.
Warminster 3 8 - 8 Box 2 Match Abandoned.
Urchfont 2 - Trowbridge A
Saturday 13th August
Box 2 11 - 20 Beehive (Southwick) 2 Beehive (Southwick) 2 won by 9 runs.
Cherhill 25 - 2 Warminster 3 Cherhill won by 196 runs.
Swindon NALGO 2 8 - 20 Spye Park 2 Spye Park 2 won by 6 runs.
Trowbridge A 9 - 19 Lacock 2 Lacock 2 won by 3 wickets.
Highworth - Urchfont 2
Saturday 6th August
Highworth 10 - 19 Trowbridge A Trowbridge A won by 10 runs.
Lacock 2 16 - 8 Box 2 Lacock 2 won by 3 wickets.
Spye Park 2 7 - 23 Beehive (Southwick) 2 Beehive (Southwick) 2 won by 108 runs.
Warminster 3 21 - 11 Swindon NALGO 2 Warminster 3 won by 22 runs.
Urchfont 2 - Cherhill
Saturday 30th July
Beehive (Southwick) 2 22 - 5 Warminster 3 Beehive (Southwick) 2 won by 100 runs.
Box 2 8 - 21 Highworth Highworth won by 44 runs.
Cherhill 6 - 20 Lacock 2 Lacock 2 won by 5 wickets.
Spye Park 2 22 - 6 Trowbridge A Spye Park 2 won by 88 runs.
Swindon NALGO 2 - Urchfont 2
Saturday 23rd July
Highworth 22 - 4 Cherhill Highworth won by 114 runs.
Lacock 2 7 - 20 Swindon NALGO 2 Swindon NALGO 2 won by 5 wickets.
Warminster 3 22 - 4 Spye Park 2 Warminster 3 won by 7 wickets.
Urchfont 2 - Beehive (Southwick) 2
Saturday 16th July
Beehive (Southwick) 2 8 - 20 Lacock 2 Lacock 2 won by 5 wickets.
Cherhill 18 - 7 Trowbridge A Cherhill won by 4 wickets.
Spye Park 2 5 - 25 Highworth Highworth won by 211 runs.
Swindon NALGO 2 21 - 7 Box 2 Swindon NALGO 2 won by 6 wickets.
Warminster 3 - Urchfont 2
Saturday 9th July
Box 2 21 - 5 Cherhill Box 2 won by 5 wickets.
Highworth 20 - 8 Beehive (Southwick) 2 Highworth won by 13 runs.
Lacock 2 21 - 9 Warminster 3 Lacock 2 won by 63 runs.
Trowbridge A -10 - 20 Swindon NALGO 2 Swindon NALGO 2 won by forfeit.
Urchfont 2 - Spye Park 2
Saturday 2nd July
Cherhill 6 - 19 Beehive (Southwick) 2 Beehive (Southwick) 2 won by 19 runs.
Highworth 23 - 6 Swindon NALGO 2 Highworth won by 7 wickets.
Lacock 2 25 - 1 Spye Park 2 Lacock 2 won by 10 wickets.
Trowbridge A 6 - 23 Warminster 3 Warminster 3 won by 140 runs.
Box 2 20 - -10 Urchfont 2 Box 2 won by forfeit.
Saturday 25th June
Beehive (Southwick) 2 8 - 8 Trowbridge A Match Abandoned.
Spye Park 2 4 - 24 Box 2 Box 2 won by 140 runs.
Swindon NALGO 2 8 - 8 Cherhill Match Abandoned.
Warminster 3 8 - 8 Highworth Match Abandoned.
Urchfont 2 8 - 8 Lacock 2 Match Abandoned.
Saturday 18th June
Box 2 9 - 18 Warminster 3 Warminster 3 won by 3 wickets.
Cherhill 22 - 2 Spye Park 2 Cherhill won by 7 wickets.
Highworth 22 - 4 Lacock 2 Highworth won by 61 runs.
Swindon NALGO 2 21 - 3 Beehive (Southwick) 2 Swindon NALGO 2 won by 6 wickets.
Trowbridge A 20 - -10 Urchfont 2 Trowbridge A won by forfeit.
Saturday 11th June
Beehive (Southwick) 2 21 - 6 Box 2 Beehive (Southwick) 2 won by 107 runs.
Lacock 2 8 - 8 Trowbridge A Match Cancelled.
Spye Park 2 8 - 8 Swindon NALGO 2 Match Cancelled.
Warminster 3 25 - 5 Cherhill Warminster 3 won by 143 runs.
Urchfont 2 10 - 19 Highworth Highworth won by 2 wickets.
Saturday 4th June
Beehive (Southwick) 2 22 - 1 Spye Park 2 Beehive (Southwick) 2 won by 7 wickets.
Box 2 8 - 19 Lacock 2 Lacock 2 won by 21 runs.
Swindon NALGO 2 5 - 23 Warminster 3 Warminster 3 won by 135 runs.
Trowbridge A 5 - 23 Highworth Highworth won by 122 runs.
Cherhill 20 - -10 Urchfont 2 Cherhill won by forfeit.
Saturday 28th May
Highworth 20 - 5 Box 2 Highworth won by 5 wickets.
Lacock 2 22 - 4 Cherhill Lacock 2 won by 6 wickets.
Trowbridge A 23 - 5 Spye Park 2 Trowbridge A won by 176 runs.
Warminster 3 20 - 6 Beehive (Southwick) 2 Warminster 3 won by 7 wickets.
Urchfont 2 7 - 20 Swindon NALGO 2 Swindon NALGO 2 won by 91 runs.
Saturday 21st May
Cherhill 8 - 8 Highworth Match Abandoned.
Box 2 8 - 8 Trowbridge A Match Cancelled.
Spye Park 2 8 - 8 Warminster 3 Match Cancelled.
Swindon NALGO 2 8 - 8 Lacock 2 Match Cancelled.
Beehive (Southwick) 2 8 - 8 Urchfont 2 Match Cancelled.
Saturday 14th May
Box 2 6 - 22 Swindon NALGO 2 Swindon NALGO 2 won by 72 runs.
Highworth 25 - 4 Spye Park 2 Highworth won by 168 runs.
Lacock 2 20 - 9 Beehive (Southwick) 2 Lacock 2 won by 13 runs.
Trowbridge A 20 - 7 Cherhill Trowbridge A won by 31 runs.
Urchfont 2 20 - 8 Warminster 3 Urchfont 2 won by 32 runs.
Saturday 7th May
Beehive (Southwick) 2 17 - 8 Highworth Beehive (Southwick) 2 won by 5 wickets.
Cherhill 17 - 8 Box 2 Cherhill won by 2 wickets.
Swindon NALGO 2 20 - -10 Trowbridge A Swindon NALGO 2 won by forfeit.
Warminster 3 20 - 7 Lacock 2 Warminster 3 won by 19 runs.
Spye Park 2 21 - 5 Urchfont 2 Spye Park 2 won by 6 wickets.

Actions Required

Swindon NALGO need to log in to see pending messages.

Trowbridge need to log in to see pending messages.