Results in 2019 Division 8

Saturday 17th August
Chippenham 5 5 - 22 Calne 2 Calne 2 won by 6 wickets.
Goatacre 4 8 - 8 Potterne 4 Match Cancelled.
Marlborough 3 20 - 6 Corsham 4 Marlborough 3 won by 3 wickets.
Wanborough 2 5 - 21 Buscot Park 2 Buscot Park 2 won by 7 wickets.
Westbury 3 - Beehive Southwick 2
Saturday 10th August
Beehive Southwick 2 23 - 4 Wanborough 2 Beehive Southwick 2 won by 83 runs.
Buscot Park 2 18 - 8 Chippenham 5 Buscot Park 2 won by 4 wickets.
Corsham 4 5 - 23 Goatacre 4 Goatacre 4 won by 6 wickets.
Potterne 4 23 - 8 Marlborough 3 Potterne 4 won by 119 runs.
Calne 2 - Westbury 3
Saturday 3rd August
Goatacre 4 9 - 22 Buscot Park 2 Buscot Park 2 won by 52 runs.
Marlborough 3 6 - 21 Beehive Southwick 2 Beehive Southwick 2 won by 5 wickets.
Potterne 4 20 - -10 Corsham 4 Potterne 4 won by forfeit.
Wanborough 2 8 - 19 Calne 2 Calne 2 won by 5 wickets.
Westbury 3 - Chippenham 5
Saturday 27th July
Beehive Southwick 2 20 - -10 Goatacre 4 Beehive Southwick 2 won by forfeit.
Buscot Park 2 9 - 21 Potterne 4 Potterne 4 won by 31 runs.
Calne 2 23 - 5 Marlborough 3 Calne 2 won by 102 runs.
Chippenham 5 27 - 6 Wanborough 2 Chippenham 5 won by 10 wickets.
Westbury 3 - Corsham 4
Saturday 20th July
Corsham 4 7 - 20 Buscot Park 2 Buscot Park 2 won by 3 wickets.
Goatacre 4 1 - 26 Calne 2 Calne 2 won by 10 wickets.
Marlborough 3 8 - 8 Chippenham 5 Match Cancelled.
Potterne 4 22 - 7 Beehive Southwick 2 Potterne 4 won by 58 runs.
Wanborough 2 - Westbury 3
Saturday 13th July
Beehive Southwick 2 23 - 9 Corsham 4 Beehive Southwick 2 won by 5 wickets.
Calne 2 23 - 5 Buscot Park 2 Calne 2 won by 106 runs.
Chippenham 5 22 - 10 Goatacre 4 Chippenham 5 won by 57 runs.
Wanborough 2 23 - 6 Marlborough 3 Wanborough 2 won by 123 runs.
Westbury 3 - Potterne 4
Saturday 6th July
Buscot Park 2 3 - 24 Beehive Southwick 2 Beehive Southwick 2 won by 8 wickets.
Corsham 4 9 - 22 Calne 2 Calne 2 won by 86 runs.
Goatacre 4 22 - 4 Wanborough 2 Goatacre 4 won by 8 wickets.
Potterne 4 22 - 10 Chippenham 5 Potterne 4 won by 4 runs.
Marlborough 3 - Westbury 3
Saturday 29th June
Beehive Southwick 2 24 - 6 Chippenham 5 Beehive Southwick 2 won by 88 runs.
Buscot Park 2 19 - 10 Marlborough 3 Buscot Park 2 won by 1 wicket.
Corsham 4 22 - 4 Wanborough 2 Corsham 4 won by 6 wickets.
Potterne 4 6 - 24 Calne 2 Calne 2 won by 194 runs.
Goatacre 4 - Westbury 3
Saturday 22nd June
Calne 2 23 - 9 Beehive Southwick 2 Calne 2 won by 5 wickets.
Chippenham 5 7 - 19 Corsham 4 Corsham 4 won by 2 wickets.
Marlborough 3 25 - 4 Goatacre 4 Marlborough 3 won by 145 runs.
Wanborough 2 19 - 7 Potterne 4 Wanborough 2 won by 4 wickets.
Westbury 3 - Buscot Park 2
Saturday 15th June
Buscot Park 2 14 - 12 Wanborough 2 Match Tied.
Calne 2 8 - 8 Chippenham 5 Match Cancelled.
Corsham 4 7 - 22 Marlborough 3 Marlborough 3 won by 7 wickets.
Potterne 4 8 - 8 Goatacre 4 Match Cancelled.
Beehive Southwick 2 - Westbury 3
Saturday 8th June
Chippenham 5 5 - 24 Buscot Park 2 Buscot Park 2 won by 122 runs.
Goatacre 4 24 - 5 Corsham 4 Goatacre 4 won by 103 runs.
Marlborough 3 9 - 21 Potterne 4 Potterne 4 won by 38 runs.
Wanborough 2 7 - 20 Beehive Southwick 2 Beehive Southwick 2 won by 3 wickets.
Westbury 3 -10 - 20 Calne 2 Calne 2 won by forfeit.
Saturday 1st June
Beehive Southwick 2 23 - 3 Marlborough 3 Beehive Southwick 2 won by 7 wickets.
Buscot Park 2 20 - -10 Goatacre 4 Buscot Park 2 won by forfeit.
Calne 2 19 - 9 Wanborough 2 Calne 2 won by 4 wickets.
Chippenham 5 23 - 8 Westbury 3 Chippenham 5 won by 73 runs.
Saturday 25th May
Corsham 4 20 - -10 Westbury 3 Corsham 4 won by forfeit.
Goatacre 4 1 - 26 Beehive Southwick 2 Beehive Southwick 2 won by 284 runs.
Marlborough 3 5 - 23 Calne 2 Calne 2 won by 82 runs.
Potterne 4 8 - 24 Buscot Park 2 Buscot Park 2 won by 7 wickets.
Wanborough 2 6 - 23 Chippenham 5 Chippenham 5 won by 7 wickets.
Saturday 18th May
Beehive Southwick 2 22 - 6 Potterne 4 Beehive Southwick 2 won by 6 wickets.
Buscot Park 2 20 - -10 Corsham 4 Buscot Park 2 won by forfeit.
Calne 2 22 - 3 Goatacre 4 Calne 2 won by 6 wickets.
Chippenham 5 24 - 5 Marlborough 3 Chippenham 5 won by 128 runs.
Westbury 3 2 - 25 Wanborough 2 Wanborough 2 won by 9 wickets.
Saturday 11th May
Corsham 4 -10 - 20 Beehive Southwick 2 Beehive Southwick 2 won by forfeit.
Buscot Park 2 4 - 25 Calne 2 Calne 2 won by 10 wickets.
Goatacre 4 8 - 20 Chippenham 5 Chippenham 5 won by 4 wickets.
Marlborough 3 8 - 22 Wanborough 2 Wanborough 2 won by 64 runs.
Potterne 4 20 - -10 Westbury 3 Potterne 4 won by forfeit.
Saturday 4th May
Beehive Southwick 2 24 - 5 Buscot Park 2 Beehive Southwick 2 won by 133 runs.
Calne 2 19 - 5 Corsham 4 Calne 2 won by 4 wickets.
Chippenham 5 7 - 23 Potterne 4 Potterne 4 won by 188 runs.
Wanborough 2 18 - 6 Goatacre 4 Wanborough 2 won by 5 wickets.
Westbury 3 -10 - 20 Marlborough 3 Marlborough 3 won by forfeit.
Saturday 27th April
Corsham 4 6 - 24 Potterne 4 Potterne 4 won by 95 runs.

Actions Required

Marlborough 3 v Corsham 4 - result to be confirmed

Goatacre need to log in to see pending messages.

Calne need to log in to see pending messages.