Results in 2018 Division 1

Saturday 11th August
Great Bedwyn 6 - 21 Potterne 2 Potterne 2 won by 7 wickets.
Hinton Charterhouse 13 - 10 Winsley Match Abandoned.
Malmesbury 26 - 2 Box Malmesbury won by 9 wickets.
Nationwide House 10 - 13 Avebury Match Abandoned.
Swindon 2 11 - 11 Bear Flat Match Abandoned.
Saturday 4th August
Avebury 23 - 10 Swindon 2 Avebury won by 38 runs.
Bear Flat 21 - 9 Winsley Bear Flat won by 2 wickets.
Box 6 - 26 Hinton Charterhouse Hinton Charterhouse won by 207 runs.
Great Bedwyn 22 - 10 Malmesbury Great Bedwyn won by 96 runs.
Potterne 2 23 - 9 Nationwide House Potterne 2 won by 7 wickets.
Saturday 28th July
Bear Flat 10 - 13 Malmesbury Match Abandoned.
Hinton Charterhouse 11 - 13 Great Bedwyn Match Abandoned.
Nationwide House 12 - 11 Box Match Abandoned.
Swindon 2 12 - 13 Potterne 2 Match Abandoned.
Winsley 11 - 11 Avebury Match Abandoned.
Saturday 21st July
Avebury 24 - 9 Bear Flat Avebury won by 154 runs.
Box 10 - 22 Swindon 2 Swindon 2 won by 5 wickets.
Great Bedwyn 22 - 10 Nationwide House Great Bedwyn won by 88 runs.
Malmesbury 10 - 22 Hinton Charterhouse Hinton Charterhouse won by 5 wickets.
Potterne 2 26 - 6 Winsley Potterne 2 won by 230 runs.
Saturday 14th July
Avebury 22 - 12 Potterne 2 Avebury won by 33 runs.
Bear Flat 10 - 22 Great Bedwyn Great Bedwyn won by 5 wickets.
Nationwide House 7 - 25 Malmesbury Malmesbury won by 150 runs.
Swindon 2 2 - 28 Hinton Charterhouse Hinton Charterhouse won by 10 wickets.
Winsley 25 - 6 Box Winsley won by 8 wickets.
Saturday 7th July
Great Bedwyn 10 - 25 Winsley Winsley won by 6 wickets.
Potterne 2 24 - 7 Bear Flat Potterne 2 won by 7 wickets.
Box 7 - 21 Avebury Avebury won by 4 wickets.
Malmesbury 12 - 21 Swindon 2 Swindon 2 won by 3 runs.
Saturday 30th June
Great Bedwyn 26 - 5 Swindon 2 Great Bedwyn won by 9 wickets.
Hinton Charterhouse 12 - 21 Potterne 2 Potterne 2 won by 1 wicket.
Malmesbury 26 - 6 Avebury Malmesbury won by 8 wickets.
Nationwide House 11 - 21 Winsley Winsley won by 5 runs.
Saturday 23rd June
Avebury 26 - 3 Great Bedwyn Avebury won by 9 wickets.
Bear Flat 21 - 11 Hinton Charterhouse Bear Flat won by 3 wickets.
Potterne 2 26 - 5 Box Potterne 2 won by 9 wickets.
Swindon 2 22 - 7 Nationwide House Swindon 2 won by 7 wickets.
Winsley 9 - 23 Malmesbury Malmesbury won by 5 wickets.
Saturday 16th June
Great Bedwyn 23 - 7 Box Great Bedwyn won by 133 runs.
Hinton Charterhouse 23 - 10 Avebury Hinton Charterhouse won by 89 runs.
Malmesbury 7 - 23 Potterne 2 Potterne 2 won by 7 wickets.
Nationwide House 22 - 9 Bear Flat Nationwide House won by 33 runs.
Swindon 2 22 - 11 Winsley Swindon 2 won by 49 runs.
Saturday 9th June
Avebury 8 - 19 Nationwide House Nationwide House won by 4 wickets.
Bear Flat 7 - 23 Swindon 2 Swindon 2 won by 8 wickets.
Box 12 - 22 Malmesbury Malmesbury won by 22 runs.
Potterne 2 11 - 23 Great Bedwyn Great Bedwyn won by 4 wickets.
Winsley 23 - 10 Hinton Charterhouse Winsley won by 6 wickets.
Saturday 2nd June
Hinton Charterhouse 20 - 12 Box Hinton Charterhouse won by 14 runs.
Malmesbury 8 - 24 Great Bedwyn Great Bedwyn won by 88 runs.
Nationwide House 11 - 21 Potterne 2 Potterne 2 won by 20 runs.
Swindon 2 24 - 5 Avebury Swindon 2 won by 8 wickets.
Winsley 5 - 25 Bear Flat Bear Flat won by 138 runs.
Saturday 26th May
Avebury 5 - 23 Winsley Winsley won by 6 wickets.
Box 8 - 22 Nationwide House Nationwide House won by 4 wickets.
Great Bedwyn 6 - 25 Hinton Charterhouse Hinton Charterhouse won by 146 runs.
Malmesbury 24 - 8 Bear Flat Malmesbury won by 75 runs.
Potterne 2 22 - 10 Swindon 2 Potterne 2 won by 4 wickets.
Saturday 19th May
Bear Flat 23 - 9 Avebury Bear Flat won by 51 runs.
Hinton Charterhouse 23 - 9 Malmesbury Hinton Charterhouse won by 74 runs.
Nationwide House 11 - 23 Great Bedwyn Great Bedwyn won by 95 runs.
Swindon 2 20 - 9 Box Swindon 2 won by 62 runs.
Winsley 7 - 23 Potterne 2 Potterne 2 won by 7 wickets.
Saturday 12th May
Box 3 - 25 Winsley Winsley won by 8 wickets.
Great Bedwyn 22 - 12 Bear Flat Great Bedwyn won by 4 runs.
Hinton Charterhouse 12 - 22 Swindon 2 Swindon 2 won by 35 runs.
Malmesbury 24 - 8 Nationwide House Malmesbury won by 75 runs.
Potterne 2 23 - 11 Avebury Potterne 2 won by 144 runs.
Saturday 5th May
Avebury 21 - 7 Box Avebury won by 141 runs.
Bear Flat 4 - 23 Potterne 2 Potterne 2 won by 9 wickets.
Nationwide House 7 - 23 Hinton Charterhouse Hinton Charterhouse won by 48 runs.
Swindon 2 20 - 10 Malmesbury Swindon 2 won by 4 wickets.
Winsley 26 - 3 Great Bedwyn Winsley won by 9 wickets.
Saturday 28th April
Box 8 - 8 Bear Flat Match Cancelled.
Great Bedwyn 6 - 21 Avebury Avebury won by 3 wickets.
Hinton Charterhouse 8 - 8 Nationwide House Match Cancelled.